Park Schedules

Home » Park Schedules

 GAMES IN RED
PRACTICES IN BLACK

Date Rom Knott

 

Park

Belfie

 

 

Diamond

Hamer 

 

 

Diamond

Grass Field Batting Cage Diamond 4
Centennial Park
Sat April 3

 

         
9:00            
11:00            
1:00            
3:00            
5:00            
Sun April 4            
9:00            
11:00            
1:00            
3:00            
5:00            
April 5           XXX
April 6             XXX
April 7            XXX
 April 8           XXX
April 9           XXX
Sat April 10           XXX
9:00           XXX
11:00           XXX
1:00           XXX
3:00           XXX
5:00           XXX
Sun April 11           XXX
9:00            XXX
11:00           XXX
1:00           XXX
3:00           XXX
5:00           XXX
April 12           XXX
April 13           XXX
April 14

 

 

        XXX
April 15            
April 16           XXX
Sat April 17           XXX
9:00           XXX
11:00           XXX
1:00           XXX
3:00           XXX
5:00           XXX
Sun April 18           XXX
9:00           XXX
11:00           XXX
1:00           XXX

3:00
          XXX
5:00           XXX
April 19           XXX
April 20           XXX
April 21

 

        XXX
April 22            
April 23           XXX
Sat April 24           XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford     XXX
11 am U10 Underwood U10 Bohl       XXX
1 pm U10 Moore         XXX
3 pm 14B          XXX
5 pm 14C          XXX
Sun April 25            XXX
9 am           XXX
11am 19C         XXX
1 pm 16B         XXX
3 pm           XXX
5 pm           XXX
April 26 6:30-8:00 14C 6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore     XXX
April 27

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

4:30-6:00 U10 Moore

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

      XXX
April 28

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford     XXX
April 29

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

        6:30-8:00 14C
April 30            XXX
Sat May 1            XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford      XXX
11 am U10 Bohl U10 Underwood        XXX
1 pm U10 Moore         XXX
3 pm 14C 14B       XXX
5 pm           XXX
Sun May 2            XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am 19C          XXX
1 pm 16C          XXX
3 pm            XXX
5 pm 16B          XXX
May 3

 

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore      XXX
May 4

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

*6:00-7:00 U10 Moore  

 

XXX
May 5

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl 4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford  

** Please confirm that batting cage is ready

6:30-8:00 12C

 XXX
May 6

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

        6:30-8:00 14C
May 7

 

          XXX
Sat May 8             XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford       XXX
11 am U10 Underwood  U10 Bohl         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm 14B           XXX
5 pm 14C           XXX
Sun May 9             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 19C           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm 16B           XXX
May 10

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
May 11

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

*6:00-7:00 U10 Moore     XXX
May 12

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl  4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford       XXX
May 13

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

        6:30-8:00 14C
May 14             XXX
Sat May 15             XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford      XXX
11 am U10 Bohl U10 Underwood         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm  14C 14B         XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun May 16             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 19C           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm 19B           XXX
May 17

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
May 18

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

*6:00-7:00 U10 Moore     XXX
May 19

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl 4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford  

** Please confirm that batting cage is ready

6:30-8:00 12C

  XXX
May 20

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

       
6:30-8:00 14C
May 21            XXX

Sat May 22

 

 

         XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford       XXX
11 am U10 Underwood U10 Bohl         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm  14B           XXX
5 pm 14C           XXX
Sun May 23             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 19C           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm 16B           XXX

May 24

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore     XXX
May 25

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

*6:00-7:00 U10 Moore     XXX 
May 26

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl  4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford       XXX
May 27

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

        6:30-8:00 14C
May 28 6:30-8:00 Women’s Team         XXX
Sat May 29             XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford       XXX
11 am U10 Bohl U10 Underwood         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm 14C 14B         XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun May 30             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 19C           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm Women’s Team           XXX
5 pm

16B

U10 Bohl         XXX

May 31

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
June 1

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

6:30-8:00 U10 Moore       XXX
June 2

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl 

 

 

6:30-8:00 12C

  XXX
June 3

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

       

6:30-8:00 14C

June 4            XXX
Sat June 5 6:30-8:00 Women’s Team          XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford       XXX
11 am U10 Underwood U10 Bohl         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm 14B           XXX
5 pm 14C           XXX
Sun June 6             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 19C           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm Women’s Team          XXX
5 pm 16B          XXX

June 7

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore    
June 8

4:30-6:00 19C

6:30-8:00 16B

6:30-8:00 U10 Moore       XXX
June 9

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl 

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

      XXX
June 10

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

        5:00-8:00 14C vs 12C
June 11             XXX
Sat June 12             XXX
9 am 12C LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford       XXX
11 am U10 Bohl U10 Underwood         XXX
1 pm U10 Moore           XXX
3 pm 14C           XXX
5 pm 14B           XXX
Sun June 13            XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am 19C          XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm New Umpire Orientation            XXX
5 pm             XXX
June 14 Victoria Women’s Fastball 

4:30-6:00  14B

6:30-8:00  12C

6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
June 15

WEEKNIGHT GAME TIME STARTS ARE 6:30PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Cordova Bay vs 14C Leask

 

WEEKNIGHT GAME TIME STARTS ARE 6:30PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Cordova Bay Henderson vs U10 Underwood

   

 

XXX

June 16

Langford-Hartmann vs 16C Dangerfield

4:30-6:00  14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl 

     XXX
June 17

16B Ross  Exhibition Game

 

         
June 18 Strawberry Vale vs 16C Dangerfield           XXX
Sat June 19             XXX
9 am LTP vs LTP 12C         XXX
11 am Carnarvon McNaughton vs U10 Bohl           XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm Langford-Henderson vs 16B Ross           XXX
5 pm Langford Henderson vs 16B Ross           XXX
Sun June 20             XXX
9 am   14C         XXX
11 am Duncan vs 16C Dangerfield           XXX
1 pm Duncan vs 16C Dangerfield           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm 16B Ross  Exhibition Game           XXX
June  21 Victoria Women’s Fastball 6:30-8:00 – 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
June 22

Carnarvon Uppal vs U10 Underwood

U10 Bohl vs U10 Moore       XXX
June 23

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16C

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

      XXX
June 24

View Royal vs 14B Post

       

June 25             XXX
Sat June 26             XXX
9  am LTP Dunford vs Carnarvon Welham LTP Meadmore vs Carnarvon Dunyham         XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm Sooke-Riddell vs 14C Leask           XXX
3 pm Sooke Snelling vs 14C Leask           XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun June 27             XXX
9 am Langford-Bayles vs 16B Ross           XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm 16C            XXX
5 pm             XXX
June 28 Victoria Women’s Fastball 6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore        XXX
June 29 6:30-8:00 16B 

6:30-8:00 14C

6:30-8:00 U10 Moore  

 

XXX

June 30 Langford 19B vs 16B Ross

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

6:30-8:00 U10 Bohl

      XXX
July 1

9:00-10:30 14C

11:00-12:30 16C

       

 

 

July 2 Carnarvon vs 14B Post           XXX
Sat July 3             XXX
9 am LTP Meadmore LTP Dunford         XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm Peninsula vs 16C Dangerfield           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun July 4             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am Lakehill vs 14B Post           XXX
1 pm 16C           XXX
3 pm Carnarvon vs 12C Leask           XXX
5 pm 16B           XXX
July 5 Victoria Women’s Fastball Lakehill-Lidstone vs 12C Guthrie 6:30-8:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
July 6 Lakehill Lind vs U10 Moore U10 Underwood vs U10 Bohl

 

    XXX
July 7 Devils 16B vs 16B Ross Beacon Hill vs 12C Guthrie

4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford

      XXX
July 8

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

       
July 9             XXX
Sat July 10             XXX

9 am
16B          XXX
11 am            XXX
1 pm            XXX
3 pm            XXX
5 pm            XXX
Sun July 11            XXX

9 am
           XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm 14B          XXX
5 pm 16B           XXX
July 12

Victoria Women’s Fastball

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 12C

4:30-6:00 LTP Meadmore       XXX
July 13 6:30-8:00 16B Ross      

 

XXX
July 14 Langford vs 14B Post 6:30-8:00 16C 4:30-6:00 LTP Dunford      XXX
July 15

4:30-6:00 14B

6:30-8:00 16B

         
July 16 HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts        XXX
Sat July 17            XXX
9 am HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
11 am HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
1 pm HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
3 pm HOLD for 16B Districts

HOLD for 16B Districts

        XXX
5 pm HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
Sun July 18             XXX
9 am HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
11 am HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
1 pm HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
3 pm HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
5 pm HOLD for 16B Districts HOLD for 16B Districts         XXX
Mon July 19 VWFL Game           XXX
Mon July 26

VWFL Game