Park Schedules

Home » Park Schedules

GAMES IN RED
PRACTICES IN BLACK

Date Rom Knott

 

 

Park

Belfie

 

 

Diamond

Hamer 

 

 

Diamond

Grass Field Batting Cage Diamond 4
Centennial Park
Sat. March 10            
9:00            
11:00            
1:00 14B Ross          
3:00            
5:00            
Sun. March 11            
9:00            
11:00            
1:00            
3:00            
             
March 11           XXX
March 12            XXX
March 13 5:00-7:00 12B Forsberg          XXX
March 14 5:30-7:00      16C Philip CLOSED       XXX
March 15   CLOSED       XXX
Sat. March 16   CLOSED       XXX
9:00   CLOSED       OPEN TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS STARTING APRIL 9
11:00 14B CLOSED       XXX
1:00   CLOSED       XXX
3:00   CLOSED       XXX
5:00   CLOSED       XXX
Sun. March 17   CLOSED       XXX
9:00   CLOSED        XXX
11:00 16C CLOSED       XXX
1:00 19C Johnson CLOSED       XXX
3:00  12B CLOSED       XXX
5:00   CLOSED       XXX
March 18 3:30-5:00 14B CLOSED       XXX
March 19 5:30-7:00  19C Johnson CLOSED       XXX
March 20 3:30-5:00 14B

 

 

5:30-7:00 12B

CLOSED       OPEN TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS STARTING APRIL 9
March 21 5:30-7:00 16C CLOSED 5:30-7:00 19C Johnson     XXX
March 22   CLOSED       XXX
Sat. March 23           XXX
9:00  19C Lebbetter CLOSED       XXX
11:00  14B CLOSED       XXX
1:00 12B CLOSED       XXX
3:00   CLOSED       XXX
5:00   CLOSED       XXX
Sun. March 24   CLOSED       XXX
9:00   CLOSED       XXX
11:00  16C CLOSED       XXX
1:00   CLOSED       XXX

3:00
19C Johnson CLOSED       XXX
5:00   CLOSED       XXX
March 25 3:30-5:00 14B

 

 

5:30-7:00 19C Lebbetter

CLOSED       XXX
March 26 5:30-7:00 19C Johnson CLOSED       OPEN TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS STARTING APRIL 9
March 27 3:30-5:00 14B

 

 

5:30-7:00 12B

CLOSED 6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie     XXX
March 28  5:30-7:00   16C CLOSED 5:30-7:00 19C Johnson     XXX
March 29 3:30-5:00   14B CLOSED       XXX
Sat. March 30   CLOSED       XXX
9 am   CLOSED       XXX
11 am   CLOSED       XXX
1 pm   CLOSED       XXX
3 pm   CLOSED        XXX
5 pm   CLOSED        XXX
Sun. Mar 31   CLOSED     CLOSED  XXX
9 am   CLOSED     CLOSED XXX
11am   14B Exhibition Game  CLOSED  16C   CLOSED XXX
1 pm 14B Exhibition Game CLOSED     CLOSED OPEN TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS STARTING APRIL 9
3 pm 19C Johnson CLOSED     CLOSED XXX
5 pm 12C Lampard CLOSED     CLOSED XXX
April 1 4:45-6:15 14B CLOSED     CLOSED XXX
April 2 4:45-6:15 19C Johnson

 

 

6:15-7:45 16C

CLOSED 4:45-6:15 14C

 

 

6:15-7:45 12B

  CLOSED XXX
April 3 4:45-6:15 14B

 

 

6:15-7:45 19C Lebbetter

CLOSED 5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

 

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

5:45-6:45 U10 Underwood CLOSED XXX
April 4 4:45-6:15 19C Lebbetter

 

 

6:15-7:45 16C

CLOSED 4:45-6:15 19C Johnson

 

 

6:15-7:45 12B

  4:45-6:15 14C  XXX
April 5 6:15-7:45 16B CLOSED     CLOSED  XXX
Sat. April 6            XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am            XXX
1 pm           XXX
3 pm           XXX
5 pm           XXX
Sun. April 7            XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am 16C          XXX
1 pm 19C Johnson          XXX
3 pm 19C Lebbetter          XXX
5 pm 12C          XXX
April 8 4:45-6:15 14B          XXX
April 9

4:45-6:15  12C

6:15-7:45  16C

4:45-6:15 14C

 

 

6:15-7:45 12B

      6:15-7:45  19C Johnson
April 10

4:45-6:15 14B

6:15-7:45 16B 

 

 

6:15-7:45 U10 Guthrie

 

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

     XXX
April 11 4:45-6:15 19C Lebbetter

 

 

6:15-7:45  16C

4:45-6:15  12C

 

6:15-7:45 12B

LTP Moore 6:00-7:00     6:15-7:45 19C Johnson
April 12

4:45-6:15  14C

6:15-7:45 16B

          XXX
Sat. April 13             XXX
9 am 19C Lebbetter   LTP Braun       XXX
11 am 14B           XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm 12C           XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. April 14             XXX
9 am Opening Ceremonies Opening Ceremonies         XXX
11 am Opening Ceremonies

 

 

12:30-2:30 16C vs Peninsula

Opening Ceremonies

 

 

12:00-2:00 12C vs Sooke-Boizard

11:45-12:15 LTP Fun Game       XXX
1 pm
 
12:30-2:30 16C vs Peninsula
 
12:00-2:00 12C vs Sooke-Boizard
12:30-1:30 U10 Underwood vs U10 Guthrie        XXX
3 pm 2:30-4:30 14B vs Lakehill 2:00-4:00 12B vs Lakehill         XXX
5 pm 4:30-6:30 19C Johnson vs 19C Lebbetter 4:00-6:00 14C vs Langford-Davies         XXX
April 15

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

          XXX
April 16

6pm Game Times

U10 Guthrie vs Carnarvon-Makie 

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson 6:30-8:00 12C Lampard   5:00-6:30 14C 6:30-8:00 16C
April 17

19C Lebbetter 3:30-5:00

 

16B vs Devils 06

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun 

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

      XXX
April 18

 

14B vs 16C Exhibition Game

5:00-6:30  14C

6:30-8:00 12C

LTP Moore  

6:30-8:00  19C Lebbetter

6:30-8:00 16B
April 19             XXX
Sat. April 20             XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am U10 Underwood vs Lakehill-Finlayson           XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. April 21             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm 16C vs Gordon Head           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
April 22

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 12B

          XXX
April 23

3:30-5:00 Lebbetter

14C vs Cordova Bay

U10 Guthrie vs Lakehill-Boomer  6:30-8:00 12C    6:30-8:00 16B 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson
April 24 19C Lebbetter vs Peninsula

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

  6;30-8:00 14C   XXX
April 25 6:30-8:00 16B 6;30-8:00  LTP Moore       6:30-8:00 16C
April 26 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson           XXX
Sat.April 27

 

 

         XXX
9 am LTP Braun vs Peninsula Van Helvoirt LTP Moore vs Peninsula Watson         XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. April 28             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 16C vs Langford             XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
April 29

 

6:30-8:00 12B

6:30-8:00 12C         XXX
April 30 14C vs Peninsula Thunder 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson        6:30-8:00 16B
May 1

3:30-5:30 14B

6:30 Game Times

19C Johnson vs Langford

6:30 Game Times

12C vs Peninsula

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie     XXX
May 2 19C Lebbetter vs Duncan

5:00-6:30 14C

6:30-8:00 16B

6:30-8:00 LTP Moore   6:30-8:00 16C 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson
May 3           XXX
Sat. May 4             XXX
9 am LTP Moore vs Cordova Bay Blue LTP Braun vs Cordova Bay Purple         XXX
11 am U10 Underwood vs Peninsula-Red           XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. May 5             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am  16B vs Oceanside 16C         XXX
1 pm 16B vs Oceanside 16C         XXX
3 pm 19C Johnson vs Lakehill           XXX
5 pm 19C Johnson vs Lakehill           XXX
May 6             XXX
May 7 19C Johnson vs Langford U10 Underwood vs Peninsula-Blue 6:30-8:00 12C  

 

6:30-8:00 12B

5:00-6:30 16C

6:30-8:00 14C

May 8

4:00-5:30  19C Lebbetter

16B vs Lakehill

3:30-5:30 14B

12B vs Langford-Wilson

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson   XXX
May 9 16C vs Lakehill 6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Moore    

5:00-6:30 19C Johnson

6:30-8:00 16B

May 10            XXX
Sat. May 11            XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm 14B vs Duncan 14C vs Duncan         XXX
3 pm 14B vs Duncan 14C vs Duncan         XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. May 12             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 14B vs Sooke           XXX
1 pm 14B vs Sooke (Exhibition)           XXX
3 pm 16C vs Langford           XXX
5 pm            XXX
May 13

3:30-5:30 14B

12B vs Langford-Bailey

12C vs Langford-Sheldrick      
May 14 16C vs Sooke 6:30-8:00 12B       6:30-8:00 19C Johnson
May 15

3:30-5:00 14B

19C Lebbetter vs 19C Johnson

 

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

      XXX
May 16

Exhibition Game  5:00-8:00 16B

6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Moore   6:30-8:00 14C 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson
May 17             XXX
Sat. May 18             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am             XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. May 19            XXX
9 am            XXX
11 am            XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
May 20

 

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

          XXX
May 21

4:00-5:30 19C Lebbetter

12C vs Cordova Bay

6:30-8:00 16B

   

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

 

May 22

3:30-5:00 14B

5:00-6:00  TEAM PHOTOS

19C Lebbetter vs 19C Johnson

 

6:30-8:00 14C

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

  6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood  XXX
May 23 19C Johnson vs Peninsula

5:00-6:30 12C

6:30-8:00 12B

6:30-8:00 LTP Moore    

 

6:30-8:00 16B

May 24 6:30-8:00 14C           XXX
Sat. May 25             XXX
9 am LTP Braun vs Carnarvon Stacey           XXX
11 am U10 Guthrie vs Carnarvon           XXX
1 pm 12B vs Nanaimo U10 Underwood vs Beacon Hill         XXX
3 pm 12B vs Nanaimo (Exhibition)           XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. May 26             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 16B           XXX
1 pm             XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm 6:30-8:00 19C Johnson           XXX
May 27  

 

 

        XXX
May 28 16C vs Cordova Bay Exhibition Game 14B vs Gordon Head    

5:00-6:30 14C

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

 

5:00-6:30 12B

6:30-8:00 12C

May 29 19C Lebbetter vs Peninsula

4:30-6:00 14B

U10 Guthrie vs Carnarvon 

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

      XXX
May 30 14C vs Carnarvon 6:30-8:00 16B 6:30-8:00 LTP Moore   6:30-8:00 16C

 

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

May 31 6:30-8:00 12B           XXX
Sat. June 1             XXX
9  am Brentwood Day Brentwood Day         XXX
11 am

Brentwood Day

12:00-2:00 19C Lebbetter

Brentwood Day         XXX
1 pm 12:00-2:00 19C Lebbetter           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. June 2             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am 11:30 14C vs Saltspring           XXX
1 pm 1:30 14C Langford-Gilewich vs Saltspring           XXX
3 pm 3:30 Exhibition Game – 16C vs 14B            XXX
5 pm             XXX
June 3

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 12B

          XXX
June 4 12C vs Beacon Hill-Gram      

 

5:00-6:30 19C Johnson

6:30-8:00 16C

June 5 16B vs Langford

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 19C Lebbetter

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie     XXX
June 6

5:00-6:30 14C

6:30-8:00 16B

5:00-6:30 12C

 

6:30-8:00 LTP Moore  

6:30-8:00 12B

 

 

 

June 7             XXX
Sat. June 8             XXX
9 am LTP Van Helvoirt vs Central Saanich Moore LTP Braun vs Cordova Bay Yellow         XXX
11 am U10 Guthrie vs Peninsula-Blue           XXX
1 pm 12C vs Duncan U10 Underwood vs Peninsula-Red         XXX
3 pm 14B vs Langford-Dixon           XXX
5 pm             XXX
Sun. June 9             XXX
9 am             XXX
11 am Exhibition Game 16B vs Port Alberni           XXX
1 pm Exhibition Game 16B vs Port Alberni           XXX
3 pm             XXX
5 pm             XXX
June 10

3:30-5:00  14B

12B vs Carnarvon-Rogers

 

6:30-8:00 12C

        XXX
June 11 U10 Underwood vs Langford-Fong

5:00-6:30 16C

6:30-8:00 12B

 

      6:30-8:00 16B
June 12

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

 

    6:00-8:00 U10 Guthrie   XXX
June 13 6:30-8:00 16C 6:30-8:00 12C 6:30-8:00 LTP Moore    
June 14 12B vs Lakehill           XXX
Sat. June 15            XXX

9 am
        8:00-10:00         14B  XXX
11 am 16B Game vs ??          XXX
1 pm 16B vs Devils 05          XXX
3 pm            XXX
5 pm            XXX
Sun. June 16            XXX

9 am
           XXX
11 am 12B vs Duncan           XXX
1 pm 12B vs Duncan (Exhibition)           XXX
3 pm            XXX
5 pm             XXX
June 17

5:30-6:30  16B

6:30-8:00   12C

      5:00-6:30  14B   XXX
June 18 12B vs Carnarvon-Leach      

3:30-5:00   14B

6:30-8:00 19C Johnson

6:30-8:00 16B
June 19

5:00-6:30 14B

6:30-8:00 U10 Guthrie

5:30-6:30 LTP Braun

6:30-8:00 U10 Underwood

    6:30-8:00           19C Johnson  XXX
June 20

5:00-6:30  12B

6:30-8:00 16B

6:30-8:00 LTP Moore     3:30-5:00. 14B 6:30-8:30            19C Johnson
June 21 14B Districts 14B Districts        XXX
Sat. June 22            XXX
9 am 14B Districts 14B Districts         XXX
11 am 14B Districts 14B Districts         XXX
1 pm 14B Districts 14B Districts         XXX
3 pm 14B Districts

 

        XXX
5 pm 14B Districts           XXX
Sun. June 23             XXX
9 am 14B Districts           XXX
11 am 14B Districts           XXX
1 pm 14B Districts           XXX
3 pm 14B Districts 16C         XXX
5 pm 14B Districts           XXX
June 24             XXX
June 25

5:00-6:30  14B

6:30-8:00          19C Johnson

        6:30-8:00 16C
June 26 HOLD for Coaches’ Game           XXX
June 27 5:00-8:00 Exhibition Game     16B vs 14B 6:30-8:00 19C       6:30-8:00 16C
June 28             XXX
Sat. June 29            
Sun. June 30            
July 1            
 

Tues, July 2    5:00-8:00 Exhibition Game     19C vs 16C

Wed, July 3  5:00-8:00  16B Exhibition Game 

Thur, July 4  5:00-6:30  14B     

Fri, July 5  6:30-8:00  16B

Sat, July 6  3:00-5:00 14B Exhibition Game  5:00-7:00  14B Exhibition Game

Sun, July 7   1:00-3:00 14B Exhibition Game  3:00-5:00   Exhibition Game     16C vs 14B

Mon, July 8  5:00-6:30   14B

Tues, July 9   5:00-6:30 14B      6:30-8:00  16C

Wed July10   6:30-8:00  16B

 

July 27 5:00-9:00 12B Wrap-Up

 

Tue, July 2 5:00-6:30 14B     July 4     6:30-8:00  16C